2019 Elections Results

President

Adam Asmar [Inspire] 898
Alex Dinh [Candor] 148
Youssef Helmy [Candor] 325
Vanessa Henry [Refresh] 1202
Daniyal Patricio [Rhino Party] 780


Vice-President Education

Kwaku Agyemang [Refresh] 1219
Jonathan Bradley [Rhino Party] 781
James Fotak [Inspire] 865


Vice-President Equity

Emily Gioskos [Rhino Party] 799
Naja Pereira
[Refresh] 1130
Jarrett Stoll
[Inspire] 910


Vice-President Marketing

Victoria Anderson-Gardner [Refresh] 1253
Vihaan Pereira [Candor] 258
Abeer Tahir [Rhino Party] 839


Vice-President Operations

Angelina George [Rhino Party] 797
Augustine Onuh [Refresh] 1103
Charmaine Reid
[Inspire] 825


Vice-President Student Life & Events

Zaima Aurony [Inspire] 747
Sebastian Saavedra Vidal
[Candor] 221
Rafay Syed [Rhino Party] 661
Joshua Wiggins [Refresh] 1190


Faculty of Arts (4 seats)

Abir Dabbour [Inspire] 117
Vinessa-Marie Hardy [Refresh] 194
Maxwell Irwin [Refresh] 199
Erica Leon [Inspire] 126
Raquel Margulies [Inspire] 148
Amruta Nikte [Inspire] 110
Zalak Patel [Candor] 35
Chris Randall [Refresh] 177
Megha Saha [Candor] 35
Ilham Sakina [Rhino Party] 101
Maleha Yasmin [Candor] 34


Faculty of Communication and Design (5 seats)

Jaden Burton [Refresh] 268
Kristoff Edwards [Refresh] 269
Jakob Glogauer [Independent] 52
Hung Le [Refresh] 257
Noah Levinson [Inspire] 188
Kavin Nguyen [Candor] 62
Hollie Olenik [Refresh] 296
Rachel Struthers [Inspire] 202


Faculty of Community Services (5 seats)

Haymattie Beer [Refresh] 142
Kealin Bobb
[Inspire] 122
Zaynab Dhalla [Refresh] 163
Gyvenska Mathurin [Refresh] 140
Natalie Morrison [Inspire] 134
Naqiyah Motiwala [Inspire] 98
Joel N Kuriakose [Condor] 62
Tadiwa Nekati [Candor] 62
Umer Qureshi [Refresh] 142
Arun Sharma [Candor] 117
Julia Spagnuolo [Candor] 62


Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science (5 seats)

Farooq Arshad [Rhino Party] 263
Flemin Francis [Inspire] 174
Taha Hashemi [Inspire] 242
Umer Jamil [Candor] 147
Omar Kreidie [Inspire] 172
Maryam Marei [Inspire] 218
Mohammed Aadil Mulla [Candor] 117
Gunj Patel [Candor] 192


Faculty of Science (3 seats)

Ayan Chhipa [Refresh] 58
Jordan Lanctot [Refresh] 63
Jesse Mahabir [Candor] 38
Mathew Mozaffari [Inspire] 94
Will Murray [Inspire] 98
Parth Patel [Candor] 49
Melania Tryhub [Rhino Party] 106
Stephanie Tryhub [Candor] 63


Ted Rogers School of Management (7 seats)

Brian Baum [Independent] 103
Jaspreet Bhangal [Rhino] 209
Matthew Fernandes [Refresh] 260
James Hassos [Inspire] 228
Anasofia Heilbron [Refresh] 286
Brandon Hughes [Refresh] 263
Aditi Jani [Candor] 70
Sarah Jeevanayagam [Rhino Party] 177
Carolina Medina [Inspire] 180
Milad Moghaddas [Refresh] 358
Temi Ogboja [Inspire] 152
Nicole Petroff [Refresh ] 354
Arif Rahman [Candor] 100
Tania Rasie [Refresh] 292
Siddhanth Satish [Candor] 59


Graduate Chairperson

Angelique Bernabe [Refresh] Acclaimed


Graduate Deputy Chairperson Education

Amber Grant [Refresh] Acclaimed


Graduate Deputy Chairperson Finance

Charlotte Ferworn [Refresh] Acclaimed


Graduate Deputy Chairperson Student Life and Events

Ashwinraj Gnanavel [Candor] 13
Alicia Kassee [Refresh] 47


International Representative

Melissa Salamo [Inspire] Acclaimed