2018 Elections Results

President

Ram Ganesh [UNIFY] 3373
Susanne Nyaga [ELEVATE] 1344
Matthew Smith [RHINO PARTY] 552


Vice-President Education

Salman Faruqi [UNIFY] 3405
Zena Salem [ELEVATE] 1388


Vice-President Equity

Camryn Harlick [ELEVATE] 1401
Karolina Surowiec [UNIFY] 3285


Vice-President Operations

Adam Asmar [ELEVATE] 1211
Savreen Gosal [UNIFY] 3024
Domenic Marchese [RHINO PARTY] 584


Vice-President Student Life & Events

Sophie Lafleur [ELEVATE] 1288
Edmund Sofo [UNIFY] 3077
Parul Verma [RHINO PARTY] 519


Faculty of Arts (4 seats)

Nicholas Chiong [UNIFY] 254
Andrew Hight [ELEVATE] 173
Sarah Mohamed [ELEVATE] 220
Seiji Morrison [ELEVATE] 148
Shehroz Shabbir [ELEVATE] 190
Quentin Stuckey [UNIFY] 252


Faculty of Communication and Design (5 seats)

Jennifer Adler [UNIFY] 333
Victoria Anderson-Gardner [ELEVATE] 200
Emilija Biga [RHINO PARTY] 86
Samantha Chung [ELEVATE] 267
Hirra Farooqi [UNIFY] 271
Tamar Lyons [UNIFY] 306
Hollie Olenik [ELEVATE] 200
Laura Papworth [ELEVATE] 193
Claudia Pawlak [ELEVATE] 224
Leah Renaud [UNIFY] 288
Imbar Slavat [UNIFY] 289


Faculty of Community Services (5 seats)

Chidinma Azubuike [ELEVATE] 328
Jacob Circo 110
Chealsea Davenport [ELEVATE] 364
Shivangi Gaur [UNIFY] 333
Cristal Hines [ELEVATE] 341
Michaela Lavis [ELEVATE] 309
Mohammed Malek [UNIFY] 345 Disqualified
Ram Ragupathy [UNIFY] 348
Khadija Raza [UNIFY] 332
Winnie Wangui [ELEVATE] 331


Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science (4 seats)

Karol Bahnan [UNIFY] 796
Iyvan Chandran [UNIFY] 642
Alessandro Cunsolo [UNIFY] 728
Daniyal Patricio [RHINO PARTY] 222
Elyse Stewart [RHINO PARTY] 186
Vishal Venkatesh [UNIFY] 651 Disqualified


Faculty of Science (2 seats)

Sadat Ahmed 121
Evan Almeida [UNIFY] 338
Mathew Mozaffari [ELEVATE] 141
Addison Pacheco [ELEVATE] 78
Maria Vu [UNIFY] 266


Ted Rogers School of Management (6 seats)

Kruti Dave [UNIFY] Acclaimed
Niall Hickey [UNIFY] Acclaimed
Nayrouz Mohamed Aly [ELEVATE] Acclaimed
Ali Mulji [UNIFY] Acclaimed
Simi Olatunji [ELEVATE] Acclaimed
Ravneet Sohi [UNIFY] Acclaimed


Graduate Chairperson

Abhishek Patel [UNIFY] Acclaimed


Graduate Deputy Chairperson Education

Amber Grant [ELEVATE] Acclaimed


Graduate Deputy Chairperson Finance

Manikandan Murugappan [UNIFY] 48
Isuru Weerasekera [RHINO PARTY] 22